Budimans logo Budimans view

Anti Aging

Tianshi Product

Tianshi Beneficial

Beneficial Capsules

Tiens Beneficial contains Gynostemma (Jiao-gu-lan), and Theopolyphenol. Gynostemma, also called the "Herb of Immortality", has been used by the Chinese for centuries as a tonic to aid in recovery from strenuous physical overexertion.

This herb grows in the mountainous areas of Southern China.

....read more

 

TIENS NUTRIENT HIGH CALCIUM POWDER

takes the ox backbone on Inner Mongolia plateau as main ingredient, containing 400 mg pure calcium per 10 g which can penetrate cell membranes in form of activated molecules with absorption rate of 95% compared to only 10-30% for other calcium supplements. ......read more

Budimans Tianshi produk

Indonesian Version

1. Extraction of Edelweiss Fight against Anti Aging

2. How Argireline Works to Reduce Wrinkles

3. Shea Butter as a moisturizer and emollient

4. Skin Tightener ST Skin Tightening Therapy

 

Extraction of Edelweiss Fight against Anti Aging

Wants to fight anti aging ? use Extraction of Edelweiss.

What is Edelweiss ? Edelweiss is a name of flower which found in areal good drainage, light soil, and southern exposure in the mountain height from above 1600 meters to 2700 meters.

To get this flower in the ancient times was very difficult and danger because the condition of the mountains too high and cliff. That's why the emporer of Austrian (Franz Joseph and his wife) and empress of Kingdom Elizabeth used The EDELWEISS Flower for badges of honor.

Among the hikers, the Edelweiss is very popular. The country Austria , Germany and Switzerland protected it in certain parts of the Alps mountain.
Nowadays Edelweiss is grown on many continents and easy to pick up.

Extraction of Edelweiss has been believed to have positive effecfs for health. Edelweiss teas, Edelweiss extract in hot milk and Edelweiss with honey are so popular making people healthier.
People also use Edelweiss for curing diseases e.g diarrhea, dysentery, diphtheria and tuberclosis.

Today researchers proved that Edelweiss can use in high quality anti aging and anti wrinkle cosmetics. And also it is a good additive to sun blocks. Pharmaceautical researchers are interested in the way some chemicals in the plant are tied to the aging process because the chemicals prevent amplification of oxides.

That's why Edelweiss extract looks as bright as the high Alpine sun, and the extraction as an ingredient in high quality cosmetics.
It means Edelweiss popular from the ancient times and for many years to come.

For more information visit: http://REVITOL

↑ Top

 

 

 

Custom Search
   

 

Link | AntiAging Links | Budiman's | INDRI Pharmacy | Tianshi | Property | Contact Us | Privacy Policy

 

 

 

 

How Argireline Works to Reduce Wrinkles

Argireline is an interesting and unique peptide that, in many tests, seems to reduce the degree and severity of wrinkles on the face, and is sometimes used as a treatment against wrinkle development. Many people consider Argireline to be a good alternative to Botox.

Facial wrinkling is common as people age. Causes are physiological pathways, formation of collagen, elastin polypeptide degradation and other problems that develop in the skin. Sort, synthetic peptides have been found in many studies to decrease the formation of facial wrinkles, and many people believe that this makes them look younger.

Argireline as an ingredient is used in cosmetic products including emulsions, gels, sera and others. The dosage recommended of Argireline is five percent or more, depending on many factors including the speed of wrinkle inhibition a person desires.

Some of the items used in wrinkle inhibition in the past have had long term health risks. That was one of the reasons for the development of Argireline. Technically speaking Argireline was identified and developed for consumer use through an analysis of skin topography using adult female volunteers.
Argireline is thought by many researchers to inhibit neurotransmitter release with a potency much like other products used previously, but without the negative side effects.
What exactly is Argireline? Argireline is a hexapeptide which is six naturally occurring amino acids in combination. It contains an active ingredient of acetyl hexapeptide 3 (AH3), known as a deep penetrating and powerful amino peptide.
This active ingredient assists in relaxation of the intensity and frequency of contractions of facial muscles. The result of this action is sometimes referred to as a "lifting" feeling. Argireline also seems to smooth skin through detour of the degeneration of collagen and elastin.
Many people, which using Argireline in cream form, use it around the yes, between the eyebrows, around the mouth and on the forehead, neck and the rest of the face. Researchers believe the results to be cumulative, and in some clinical studies a reduction in facial lines up t 17% occurred in a 15 day period, with u to 27% occurring in a 30 day period. These studies were performed with a five percent concentration of Argireline.

For more information visit: http://REVITOL

↑ Top

   

Link | AntiAging Links | Budiman's | INDRI Pharmacy | Tianshi | Property | Contact Us | Privacy Policy

 

 

 

 

Shea Butter as a moisturizer and emollient

Shea butter is natural fat extracted from fruit of the shea tree. It is especially known for its cosmetic properties as a moisturizer and emollient. Shea butter is a popular ingredient in many products.

It is so safe that shea butter is edible. It can be consumed in foods and is also used in the manufacture of chocolate as a substitute for cocoa butter. The two kinds of shea butter available are unrefined certified organic and chemically refined. Unrefined shea butter is processed without chemicals. The chemically refined shea butter is bleached, heated, and solvent extracted using a petrol-chemical. Purist claim the chemically refined version lacks the healing properties found in unrefined organic shea butter.

Shea butter is also a known for its anti-inflammatory properties. It is also used for treating skin conditions such as burns, rashes, fading scars, eczema, severely dry skin, and in reducing the irritation of psoriasis. Shea butter provides some natural UV sun protection although the level of protection varies and should not be relied on.

Shea butter is available in many expensive moisturizing skin products. It is also used in high quality hair conditioners to add moisture in dry hair, and reconditioning split ends. This butter has been used for centuries by the people of Africa to moisturize and protect their skin from sun, wind, heat and salt water. Shea Butter is also used as hairdressing to moisturize a dry scalp and encourage hair growth. It is also used to hold hairstyles and lightly relax curls. One of the richest emollients available, scarcities of the supply of shea butter results in an erratic market price Shea Butter is frequently used in massage to create a frictionless surface on the skin, allowing for therapeutic deep tissue work. It also acts as excellent base for the addition of medical and cosmetic ingredients. It is a key ingredient in the most reputable beauty products and soaps, only recently gaining recognition in the United States in products like Revitol. Shea Butter can actually help stimulate collagen production in the skin, making it very effective in helping to reduce wrinkles, burns, and scars.

The anti-inflammatory properties of Shea butter have been studied for medical use. It has been found to be useful in cases of arthritis and in cases of rheumatism. Shea butter has also been studied as a nasal decongestant by application to the inside of the nostrils. It can also be helpful in cases of eczema and dermatitis and can help reduce skin bruising and soreness.

For more information visit: http://REVITOL

↑ Top

 
   

 

Link | AntiAging Links | Budiman's | INDRI Pharmacy | Tianshi | Property | Contact Us | Privacy Policy

 

 

 

 

Skin Tightener ST Skin Tightening Therapy

The Skin Tightener ST is an innovative new technology for non-invasive skin remodeling and skin tightening therapy.
The Skin Tightener works by stimulating the growth of collagen to reduce wrinkles and the affect of aging on skin. Collagen is the natural substance that gives human skin its soft, full, youthful appearance. The human body produces collagen from birth, producing less and less collagen until as we age until in the late 40's collagen production essentially stops in the body.
The body also produces a natural enzyme known as collagenase, which breaks down collagen.
This lack of collagen in later life leads to the start of lines, wrinkles, and generally tired, sagging looking skin that occurs during aging.
Skin Tightener ST Therapy acts to cause new collagen production, helping to create a younger, more vital appearance to the skin.

Skin Tightener ST is the only current treatment of its kind claiming to produce immediate positive skin results followed by progressive improvement for up to six months.
Since spurring collagen growth involves creating new substance by the skin cells, collagen stimulation can take several months to show obvious results.
There is some immediate skin tightening and wrinkle reduction since Skin Tightener ST also reaches the deeper layers of the skin where it's affects show rapid improvement.
Skin Tightening treatments have been shown by users to cause minimal discomfort, which are usually temporary. There is no reddening of the face, causing individuals reluctance to go out in public immediately after treatment.
People using ST can resume their normal routine immediately after the skin treatment, and can even be combined with as other treatments.

Skin Tightener ST features a unique mixture of plant and marine ingredients, which is said to produce a tightening effect on the skin in around five minutes after application to the skin.
The beneficial effects for the skin of ocean products like kelp have been known for ages.
Skin Tightener ST includes both Natural Ocean and herbal ingredients that enhance the synthesis of collagen, tightening and rejuvenating the skin and reducing wrinkles.
ST also contains Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide, an anti-inflammatory agent that helps heal aging damaged skin, and the ingredient Acetyl Hexapeptide-3, which reduces the skin sagging that contribute to wrinkles and lines on the face.

 

For more information visit: http://REVITOL

↑ Top

 

 

 

 
Get this blog as a slideshow!
Powered by feedmap.net
   

 

Link | AntiAging Links | Budiman's | INDRI Pharmacy | Tianshi | Property | Contact Us | Privacy Policy

 

Custom Search

 

Alli Banner SkinStore.com - Free Shipping, No Minimums

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FREE SHIPPING  
Accessory Geeks 125x125

Free Shipping! 

 

 

 

 

Bookmark and Share